Prospector's Shovel

Weapon · 4★

A polearm that appears to have been crafted from a metal agricultural tool. At first glance, it could not look more ordinary, yet its discreet design hides fittings that are both lavish and undeniably exquisite.

Summary stats

Base ATK 42.40
Secondary Stat

ATK 9%

Passive Name

Swift and Sure

Passive Description

Electro-Charged DMG is increased by 48%, and Lunar-Charged DMG is increased by 12%. Moonsign: Ascendant Gleam: Lunar-Charged DMG is increased by an additional 12%.

Refinement / passive

Rank 1 Swift and Sure

Electro-Charged DMG is increased by 48%, and Lunar-Charged DMG is increased by 12%. Moonsign: Ascendant Gleam: Lunar-Charged DMG is increased by an additional 12%.

Rank 2 Swift and Sure

Electro-Charged DMG is increased by 60%, and Lunar-Charged DMG is increased by 15%. Moonsign: Ascendant Gleam: Lunar-Charged DMG is increased by an additional 15%.

Rank 3 Swift and Sure

Electro-Charged DMG is increased by 72%, and Lunar-Charged DMG is increased by 18%. Moonsign: Ascendant Gleam: Lunar-Charged DMG is increased by an additional 18%.

Rank 4 Swift and Sure

Electro-Charged DMG is increased by 84%, and Lunar-Charged DMG is increased by 21%. Moonsign: Ascendant Gleam: Lunar-Charged DMG is increased by an additional 21%.

Rank 5 Swift and Sure

Electro-Charged DMG is increased by 96%, and Lunar-Charged DMG is increased by 24%. Moonsign: Ascendant Gleam: Lunar-Charged DMG is increased by an additional 24%.

Stat progression

Values by promotion phase and level (from game data).

Promotion 0 — 90 steps
Level Values
1
  • Base ATK: 42.401
  • Secondary (ratio): 9%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
2
  • Base ATK: 45.92
  • Secondary (ratio): 9%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
3
  • Base ATK: 49.397
  • Secondary (ratio): 9%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
4
  • Base ATK: 52.916
  • Secondary (ratio): 9%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
5
  • Base ATK: 56.393
  • Secondary (ratio): 10.46%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
6
  • Base ATK: 59.913
  • Secondary (ratio): 10.46%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
7
  • Base ATK: 63.389
  • Secondary (ratio): 10.46%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
8
  • Base ATK: 66.909
  • Secondary (ratio): 10.46%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
9
  • Base ATK: 70.428
  • Secondary (ratio): 10.46%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
10
  • Base ATK: 73.905
  • Secondary (ratio): 12.27%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
11
  • Base ATK: 77.424
  • Secondary (ratio): 12.27%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
12
  • Base ATK: 80.901
  • Secondary (ratio): 12.27%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
13
  • Base ATK: 84.42
  • Secondary (ratio): 12.27%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
14
  • Base ATK: 87.897
  • Secondary (ratio): 12.27%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
15
  • Base ATK: 91.417
  • Secondary (ratio): 14.09%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
16
  • Base ATK: 94.936
  • Secondary (ratio): 14.09%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
17
  • Base ATK: 98.413
  • Secondary (ratio): 14.09%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
18
  • Base ATK: 101.932
  • Secondary (ratio): 14.09%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
19
  • Base ATK: 105.409
  • Secondary (ratio): 14.09%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
20
  • Base ATK: 108.928
  • Secondary (ratio): 15.9%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
21
  • Base ATK: 112.405
  • Secondary (ratio): 15.9%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
22
  • Base ATK: 115.924
  • Secondary (ratio): 15.9%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
23
  • Base ATK: 119.444
  • Secondary (ratio): 15.9%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
24
  • Base ATK: 122.92
  • Secondary (ratio): 15.9%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
25
  • Base ATK: 126.44
  • Secondary (ratio): 17.72%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
26
  • Base ATK: 129.917
  • Secondary (ratio): 17.72%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
27
  • Base ATK: 133.436
  • Secondary (ratio): 17.72%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
28
  • Base ATK: 136.913
  • Secondary (ratio): 17.72%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
29
  • Base ATK: 140.432
  • Secondary (ratio): 17.72%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
30
  • Base ATK: 143.909
  • Secondary (ratio): 19.54%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
31
  • Base ATK: 147.428
  • Secondary (ratio): 19.54%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
32
  • Base ATK: 150.948
  • Secondary (ratio): 19.54%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
33
  • Base ATK: 154.424
  • Secondary (ratio): 19.54%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
34
  • Base ATK: 157.944
  • Secondary (ratio): 19.54%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
35
  • Base ATK: 161.421
  • Secondary (ratio): 21.36%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
36
  • Base ATK: 164.94
  • Secondary (ratio): 21.36%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
37
  • Base ATK: 168.417
  • Secondary (ratio): 21.36%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
38
  • Base ATK: 171.936
  • Secondary (ratio): 21.36%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
39
  • Base ATK: 175.455
  • Secondary (ratio): 21.36%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
40
  • Base ATK: 178.932
  • Secondary (ratio): 23.18%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
41
  • Base ATK: 182.452
  • Secondary (ratio): 23.18%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
42
  • Base ATK: 185.928
  • Secondary (ratio): 23.18%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
43
  • Base ATK: 189.448
  • Secondary (ratio): 23.18%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
44
  • Base ATK: 192.925
  • Secondary (ratio): 23.18%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
45
  • Base ATK: 196.444
  • Secondary (ratio): 24.99%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
46
  • Base ATK: 199.963
  • Secondary (ratio): 24.99%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
47
  • Base ATK: 203.44
  • Secondary (ratio): 24.99%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
48
  • Base ATK: 206.959
  • Secondary (ratio): 24.99%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
49
  • Base ATK: 210.436
  • Secondary (ratio): 24.99%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
50
  • Base ATK: 213.955
  • Secondary (ratio): 26.81%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
51
  • Base ATK: 217.432
  • Secondary (ratio): 26.81%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
52
  • Base ATK: 220.952
  • Secondary (ratio): 26.81%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
53
  • Base ATK: 224.471
  • Secondary (ratio): 26.81%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
54
  • Base ATK: 227.948
  • Secondary (ratio): 26.81%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
55
  • Base ATK: 231.467
  • Secondary (ratio): 28.63%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
56
  • Base ATK: 234.944
  • Secondary (ratio): 28.63%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
57
  • Base ATK: 238.463
  • Secondary (ratio): 28.63%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
58
  • Base ATK: 241.94
  • Secondary (ratio): 28.63%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
59
  • Base ATK: 245.459
  • Secondary (ratio): 28.63%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
60
  • Base ATK: 248.979
  • Secondary (ratio): 30.45%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
61
  • Base ATK: 252.456
  • Secondary (ratio): 30.45%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
62
  • Base ATK: 255.975
  • Secondary (ratio): 30.45%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
63
  • Base ATK: 259.452
  • Secondary (ratio): 30.45%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
64
  • Base ATK: 262.971
  • Secondary (ratio): 30.45%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
65
  • Base ATK: 266.448
  • Secondary (ratio): 32.27%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
66
  • Base ATK: 269.967
  • Secondary (ratio): 32.27%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
67
  • Base ATK: 273.486
  • Secondary (ratio): 32.27%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
68
  • Base ATK: 276.963
  • Secondary (ratio): 32.27%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
69
  • Base ATK: 280.483
  • Secondary (ratio): 32.27%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
70
  • Base ATK: 283.959
  • Secondary (ratio): 34.07%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
71
  • Base ATK: 287.479
  • Secondary (ratio): 34.07%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
72
  • Base ATK: 290.956
  • Secondary (ratio): 34.07%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
73
  • Base ATK: 294.475
  • Secondary (ratio): 34.07%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
74
  • Base ATK: 297.994
  • Secondary (ratio): 34.07%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
75
  • Base ATK: 301.471
  • Secondary (ratio): 35.89%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
76
  • Base ATK: 304.99
  • Secondary (ratio): 35.89%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
77
  • Base ATK: 308.467
  • Secondary (ratio): 35.89%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
78
  • Base ATK: 311.987
  • Secondary (ratio): 35.89%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
79
  • Base ATK: 315.463
  • Secondary (ratio): 35.89%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
80
  • Base ATK: 318.983
  • Secondary (ratio): 37.71%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
81
  • Base ATK: 322.502
  • Secondary (ratio): 37.71%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
82
  • Base ATK: 325.979
  • Secondary (ratio): 37.71%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
83
  • Base ATK: 329.498
  • Secondary (ratio): 37.71%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
84
  • Base ATK: 332.975
  • Secondary (ratio): 37.71%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
85
  • Base ATK: 336.494
  • Secondary (ratio): 39.53%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
86
  • Base ATK: 339.971
  • Secondary (ratio): 39.53%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
87
  • Base ATK: 343.491
  • Secondary (ratio): 39.53%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
88
  • Base ATK: 346.967
  • Secondary (ratio): 39.53%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
89
  • Base ATK: 350.487
  • Secondary (ratio): 39.53%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent
90
  • Base ATK: 354.006
  • Secondary (ratio): 41.35%
  • secondary prop type: fight_prop_attack_percent

Ascension

Phase Level cap Bonuses / costs
1 20
  • fight_prop_base_attack: 25.9

Mora: 5,000

Materials (data)

  • Ember of Long Night Flint × 3
  • Mistshroud Manifestation × 3
  • Broken Drive Shaft × 2
2 40
  • fight_prop_base_attack: 51.9

Mora: 15,000

Materials (data)

  • Afterglow of Long Night Flint × 3
  • Mistshroud Manifestation × 12
  • Broken Drive Shaft × 8
3 50
  • fight_prop_base_attack: 77.8

Mora: 20,000

Materials (data)

  • Afterglow of Long Night Flint × 6
  • Mistshroud Plate × 6
  • Reinforced Drive Shaft × 6
4 60
  • fight_prop_base_attack: 103.7

Mora: 30,000

Materials (data)

  • Flare of Long Night Flint × 3
  • Mistshroud Plate × 12
  • Reinforced Drive Shaft × 9
5 70
  • fight_prop_base_attack: 129.7

Mora: 35,000

Materials (data)

  • Flare of Long Night Flint × 6
  • Mistshroud Helmet × 9
  • Precision Drive Shaft × 6
6 80
  • fight_prop_base_attack: 155.6

Mora: 45,000

Materials (data)

  • Blaze of Long Night Flint × 4
  • Mistshroud Helmet × 18
  • Precision Drive Shaft × 12